Colin Rental WorksDayton porta potty rentals Mon–Sat 7–7(937) 230-2836 Call now
Dispatch answers Mon–Sat, 7 a.m.–7 p.m.

Porta Potty Rentals in Lebanon, Ohio

Porta potty rental in Lebanon, OH for festivals, farm jobs and home remodels. Next-day delivery is normal, same-day is possible before noon, and the quote shows the unit, the $40 zone fee and tax on separate lines.

  • Zone 2
  • Warren County
  • ZIP 45036

Updated · Reviewed by Colin, owner of Colin Rental Works

DAYTON DISPATCHMon–Sat 7–7
  • Delivering to
  • Same-day cutoff
  • Time left
  • Zone
  • Cleaning
  • Dispatch
Talk to a Dayton dispatcher(937) 230-2836
Aerial view of a restroom trailer on a garden lawn next to a white event tent

Fast answers for Lebanon

Same-day delivery when you call by noon, Monday–Saturday.

  • Can you deliver here?

    We deliver across ZIP 45036, including Shaker Run, Union Village and the farms around town.

  • When can it arrive?

    Usually the next business day. Call by noon Monday–Saturday to ask about same-day for a $50 rush fee.

  • Which unit do I need?

    Standard units for crews and parties. City-permitted events also need accessible units and hand wash stations.

  • How is it cleaned?

    Weekly pump, scrub and restock on 28-day rentals. Multi-day events can book daily service.

  • What is the full cost?

    From $165 for a standard event unit, plus the $40 Zone 2 fee and tax. Delivery and pickup are included.

Call now(937) 230-2836

A real Dayton dispatcher picks up. No call center, no transfers. Price and delivery day on one call.

Aerial view of a restroom trailer on a garden lawn next to a white event tent

How quickly can I get a porta potty rental in Lebanon?

A porta potty rental in Lebanon usually arrives the next business day. Lebanon, the Warren County seat, is about 28 road miles from our Dayton yard by SR 48, so it falls in Zone 2. Same-day delivery is possible when you call by noon, Monday through Saturday, and a truck is free.

Drivers deliver between 7 a.m. and 5 p.m. and call or text about 30 minutes out. Nobody has to meet the truck; a cone or chalk mark shows the spot.

Same-day costs a flat $50 rush fee, listed on its own line. For summer weekends and festival dates, book one to two weeks ahead. Weekend events get a Friday drop and Monday pickup at no extra charge.

Need it today? Start with our same-day porta potty rental page or call (937) 230-2836.

Lebanon porta potty delivery facts

Lebanon falls in our Zone 2 delivery area. About 28 road miles south of Dayton, mainly via SR 48. For Lebanon addresses, a morning call, before noon Monday through Saturday, is your shot at delivery today. A standard weekend unit starts at $165 + $40, and every 28-day rental includes weekly cleaning.

Delivery zoneZone 2
Distance from our Dayton yardAbout 28 road miles south of Dayton, mainly via SR 48
ZIP codes we deliver to45036
CountyWarren County
Same-day deliveryYes, call by 12 p.m. Mon–Sat
Usual lead timeNext business day
Event delivery & pickup+$40 per trip
Standard unit, weekend eventFrom $165 + $40
Weekend eventsFriday drop-off, Monday pickup, no extra charge
Cleaning on 28-day rentalsWeekly: pump, scrub, restock
Permit office to askCity of Lebanon – Special Events Guidebook & Application

Which Lebanon neighborhoods and subdivisions do you deliver to?

We deliver to every Lebanon address in ZIP 45036. That includes historic homes near the downtown blocks around the Golden Lamb, newer subdivisions on the edges of the city, and Shaker Run and Union Village in Turtlecreek Township, which carry Lebanon mailing addresses.

Lebanon-area neighborhoods and subdivisions on our routes:

  • Shaker Run and Majors at Shaker Run
  • Union Village
  • Autumn Ridge
  • Cedar Woods
  • Corwin Heights and Corwin Run Estates
  • Countryside
  • Fox Ridge Farms
  • Greentree Meadows
  • Inverness
  • Lebanon Landing
  • Millers Crossing
  • Oak Forge
  • Reveres Run
  • Sterling Chase
  • Tecumseh Trails
  • Tollhouse Farms
  • Walnut Hills
  • Willow Pine Manor

Out on the farm roads, tell dispatch about long gravel lanes, soft fields or a locked gate. A barn or pole-building job may suit a monthly porta potty rental with weekly service.

What does Lebanon require for porta potties in the street or at events?

Lebanon requires a special event permit for every event in a public right-of-way. Major events, such as festivals or races with street closures, file at least 60 days ahead with a $50 fee. The city guidebook also requires at least 2 restroom units per 500 people, plus accessible units spread through the event area.

The Lebanon special events guidebook and application page splits events into major and minor. Minor events cover small park gatherings or walks on the YMCA trail with no street closures.

The major-event guidebook says restrooms must be maintained and restocked throughout the event. The site layout must show where portable toilets and hand washing stations go. We can schedule daily service to meet that.

For a single unit or dumpster on the street during a remodel, Lebanon Engineering issues a Right-of-Way Minor Maintenance Permit. It covers temporary use of the right-of-way for obstructions. Private property normally needs no permit. Confirm with the city; we don't give legal advice.

Which unit fits Lebanon events, farms and remodels?

Lebanon orders tend to be downtown festivals, church and farm gatherings, barn or pole-building crews, and home remodels. A standard PolyJohn PJN3 handles crews and casual groups. City-permitted events need wheelchair-accessible units and hand wash stations, and a restroom trailer suits outdoor weddings.

Lebanon jobUnitWhy it fits
Downtown festival, 1,000 guestsEvent porta potties + wheelchair-accessible unitsMeets the city's restroom and accessibility rules
Food vendor rowHand wash stationsTwo foot-pump stations per unit
Farm weddingRestroom trailerFlushing toilets, sinks, lights; needs a 20-amp outlet
Pole barn crewJob site unitWeekly service, free padlock hasp

Need a unit in Lebanon?

A local dispatcher answers Mon–Sat, 7 a.m.–7 p.m.. Have your ZIP, dates and headcount ready, and you get an itemized price on the call.

The 2 units per 500 people in the city guidebook is a minimum. Our sizing calculator often suggests more when food and alcohol are served.

How much does a porta potty rental cost in Lebanon?

Lebanon is in Zone 2, which adds a flat $40 to the starting price. A standard event or weekend unit starts at $165 plus that $40. A 28-day job site or farm unit starts at $175 per cycle, plus $75 delivery and pickup and the $40 zone fee, with weekly service included.

UnitEvent (1–3 days)28-day cycle
Standard$165 + $40$175 + $75 delivery + $40
Flushing with sink$245 + $40$265 + delivery + $40
Wheelchair-accessible$235 + $40$245 + delivery + $40
2-stall restroom trailer$1,095 weekend + $40Quoted by phone

All are starting prices before tax. Daily event service is $45 per visit. The quote lists each line, and nothing is added after you book. More detail is on the porta potty rental cost page.

Porta potty delivery near Lebanon

The closest towns to Lebanon with their own delivery pages are Springboro and Mason, both about 8 miles away. Lebanon itself sits roughly 22 straight-line miles from our Dayton yard, and the Warren County page covers the villages and townships around it.

Questions about porta potty rental in Lebanon

Do you deliver porta potties to Shaker Run?

Shaker Run and other Turtlecreek Township streets with Lebanon addresses are on our regular routes. Check with your HOA on how long a unit may stay in view of the street, then mark the spot with a cone.

How many porta potties does Lebanon require for a festival?

Lebanon's major special event guidebook sets a minimum of 2 restroom units per 500 people, plus accessible units placed throughout the event. Restrooms must be kept clean and restocked during the event. Confirm your numbers with the city.

How far ahead do I need to apply for a Lebanon event permit?

Major events in Lebanon file the application packet, $50 fee and site map at least 60 days before the event. The certificate of insurance is due 30 days ahead. Book porta potties early so the layout is ready.

Can you put a porta potty in a field on our farm outside Lebanon?

A field works if the ground is firm and level and the truck can park within about 15 feet. Tell dispatch about soft ground, gates or a long lane. OSHA farm rules are in 1928.110.

What does a weekend porta potty cost in Lebanon?

A standard weekend unit in Lebanon starts at $165 plus the $40 Zone 2 fee, before tax. Delivery is Friday and pickup is Monday at no extra charge. A flushing unit with a sink starts at $245 plus $40.

Can I get a restroom trailer for a wedding near Lebanon?

A 2-stall trailer starts at $1,095 for a weekend plus the $40 zone fee. The trailer needs a level spot about 20 by 8 feet, a pickup-truck path, and a 120V 20-amp outlet within 100 feet.

Next useful answers

Get an itemized quote

Calls get the fastest answer: a Dayton dispatcher picks up and confirms price and delivery while you are on the line. Prefer typing? Send the six details below and we text or call back within one business hour.

(937) 230-2836
  • Answered live by a Dayton dispatcher, Mon–Sat, 7 a.m.–7 p.m.
  • Quote lists unit, delivery, pickup, service and tax
  • Free changes until 3 p.m. the business day before delivery

Quote request · 6 quick details

We use these details only to quote and schedule your rental. See our privacy policy.

Call nowFree quote