Colin Rental WorksDayton porta potty rentals Mon–Sat 7–7(937) 230-2836 Call now
Dispatch answers Mon–Sat, 7 a.m.–7 p.m.

Porta Potty Rentals in Mason, Ohio

Porta potty rental in Mason, OH for backyard parties, HOA events and commercial job sites. Next-day delivery is standard, hand wash stations are available, and every quote lists the unit, the $40 zone fee and tax.

  • Zone 2
  • Warren County
  • ZIP 45040

Updated · Reviewed by Colin, owner of Colin Rental Works

DAYTON DISPATCHMon–Sat 7–7
  • Delivering to
  • Same-day cutoff
  • Time left
  • Zone
  • Cleaning
  • Dispatch
Talk to a Dayton dispatcher(937) 230-2836
Row of five pink portable toilets with two hand wash stations on pavement at an event

Fast answers for Mason

Same-day delivery when you call by noon, Monday–Saturday.

  • Can you deliver here?

    We deliver throughout Mason's 45040 ZIP, from downtown Mason to the subdivisions off Tylersville Road.

  • When can it arrive?

    Next business day is normal. Same-day may work if you call by noon Monday–Saturday; the rush fee is $50.

  • Which unit do I need?

    Standard units for crews and parties. Events on city property also need a sanitation plan with hand wash stations.

  • How is it cleaned?

    Event units come clean and stocked. 28-day units are pumped, scrubbed and restocked weekly.

  • What is the full cost?

    Standard event units start at $165 plus the $40 Zone 2 fee, before tax.

Call now(937) 230-2836

A real Dayton dispatcher picks up. No call center, no transfers. Price and delivery day on one call.

Row of five pink portable toilets with two hand wash stations on pavement at an event

When can a porta potty rental in Mason arrive?

A porta potty rental in Mason usually arrives the next business day. Mason is about 30 road miles south of our Dayton yard, reached by I-75 and Tylersville Road or by SR 741, which places it in Zone 2. Calling by noon Monday through Saturday can get same-day delivery when a truck is free.

Deliveries run 7 a.m. to 5 p.m., and the driver calls or texts about 30 minutes ahead. Add a "morning drop" note if you need the unit before guests or crews arrive; we honor it when the route allows.

Same-day adds a flat $50 rush fee. Weekend parties get Friday delivery and Monday pickup at no extra charge. For a May–October weekend in Mason, reserve one to two weeks early.

No one has to be home. A cone, flag or chalk mark tells the Mason driver exactly where the unit goes; a texted photo works too.

Mason porta potty delivery facts

Mason falls in our Zone 2 delivery area. About 30 road miles south of Dayton via I-75 and Tylersville Road, or SR 741. For Mason addresses, units can usually arrive the same day if dispatch hears from you before noon (Mon–Sat). A standard weekend unit starts at $165 + $40, and every 28-day rental includes weekly cleaning.

Delivery zoneZone 2
Distance from our Dayton yardAbout 30 road miles south of Dayton via I-75 and Tylersville Road, or SR 741
ZIP codes we deliver to45040
CountyWarren County
Same-day deliveryYes, call by 12 p.m. Mon–Sat
Usual lead timeNext business day
Event delivery & pickup+$40 per trip
Standard unit, weekend eventFrom $165 + $40
Weekend eventsFriday drop-off, Monday pickup, no extra charge
Cleaning on 28-day rentalsWeekly: pump, scrub, restock
Permit office to askCity of Mason – Hosting an Event in Mason

Which Mason neighborhoods and subdivisions do you deliver to?

We serve every Mason address in ZIP 45040, from older homes near downtown Mason to golf-course and HOA communities such as Heritage Club and the Crooked Tree neighborhoods. Many Mason subdivisions have homeowners associations, so check the rules on how long a unit may sit in view of the street.

Mason subdivisions on our delivery routes include:

  • Downtown Mason
  • Heritage Club
  • Willow Brooke
  • Mosaic
  • Woodlands at Thorngate
  • Crooked Tree Preserve and Fairways of Crooked Tree
  • Fairways at Pine Run
  • Arbor Creek
  • Brookstone
  • Chestnut Hill
  • Country Ridge
  • Lexington Park
  • Marival
  • Village Lakes
  • Whispering Springs
  • Ambleside Meadows
  • Olympia Fields
  • Landing at Oakwood Lakes

In HOA neighborhoods, a spot beside the garage or behind a side fence is usually the easy answer. The path needs at least 48 inches of clear width for a standard unit.

What are Mason's rules for porta potties at events and in the right-of-way?

Mason's Engineering and Building Department, at 513-229-8520, handles Right-of-Way Permit applications for anything placed in the street or tree lawn. Events on city property go through the Mason Events Team at 513-229-8500. A meeting with that team is mandatory, and portable restrooms must be removed when the event ends.

The City of Mason hosting-an-event page lists portable toilets and handwashing stations as items to plan, with location and number set by the size of the event. Requests to serve alcohol on city property must start 120 days ahead.

Mason's event guidebook makes organizers responsible for providing and servicing restrooms, including accessible restrooms. It also asks for a sanitation plan with hand wash stations, and it notes that events need more restrooms for women than for men.

Our drivers do not run on Sunday. For a Saturday event on city land, ask the Events Team whether a Monday pickup is acceptable before you book. For a curbside unit, see the Mason building documents page. Use this as a starting point for Mason; the permitting office makes the final call.

Which unit fits a typical Mason job?

Mason jobs range from HOA pool parties and graduation open houses to commercial build-outs and youth sports days. A standard PolyJohn PJN3 handles crews and casual groups. For events that need hand washing, pair it with a two-station PolyJohn Bravo, which the manufacturer rates at nearly 350 uses per fill.

Mason jobUnitWhy
HOA pool or block partyStandard porta potty + hand wash stationCovers the city's hand washing expectation
Graduation open houseFlushing unit with sinkSink, soap and towels inside
Community event on city propertyWheelchair-accessible unit in each clusterOrganizers must provide accessible restrooms
Commercial or home buildJob site porta pottyWeekly service, padlock hasp

Need a unit in Mason?

A local dispatcher answers Mon–Sat, 7 a.m.–7 p.m.. Have your ZIP, dates and headcount ready, and you get an itemized price on the call.

For headcounts, use the porta potty calculator. It adds units for long events and alcohol, which Mason's guidebook also flags.

How much does a porta potty rental cost in Mason?

Mason is in Zone 2, so a flat $40 is added to the starting price. A standard event unit starts at $165 plus $40. A hand wash station delivered with a toilet starts at $115. A 28-day job site unit starts at $175 per cycle, plus $75 delivery and the $40 zone fee.

UnitEvent (1–3 days)28-day cycle
Standard$165 + $40$175 + $75 delivery + $40
Flushing with sink$245 + $40$265 + delivery + $40
Wheelchair-accessible$235 + $40$245 + delivery + $40
Hand wash station$115 (with a toilet)$150 with weekly refill

All prices are starting estimates before tax. Same-day adds $50; an extra service visit is $45. See the porta potty rental cost page for what each line covers.

Porta potty delivery near Mason

The closest towns to Mason with their own delivery pages are West Chester and Lebanon, about 6 and 8 miles away. Mason itself sits roughly 28 straight-line miles from our Dayton yard, and the Warren County page covers the villages and townships around it.

Questions about porta potty rental in Mason

Can you bring a porta potty to Heritage Club for a party?

Heritage Club and other Mason HOA neighborhoods are on our routes. Check your association's rules first, then pick a firm, level spot within about 15 feet of the driveway. A spot beside the garage keeps it out of view.

Does the City of Mason require hand wash stations at events?

Mason's event guidebook asks organizers to make a sanitation plan that includes hand wash stations. The number depends on event size. Our hand washing station rental page lists specs, and the Events Team confirms what your event needs.

When does a porta potty have to be gone after a Mason city event?

Mason asks organizers to remove portable restrooms immediately at the end of the event unless the Events Team agrees otherwise. We pick up Monday through Saturday only, so clear the pickup day with the Events Team before booking.

How much is a porta potty for a graduation party in Mason?

A standard unit for a 1–3 day party in Mason starts at $165 plus the $40 Zone 2 fee, before tax. A flushing unit with a sink starts at $245 plus $40. Delivery and pickup are included.

Do I need a permit to put a porta potty on my Mason street?

A unit in the street or tree lawn sits in the public right-of-way, which Mason permits through its Engineering and Building Department at 513-229-8520. A unit on your driveway or yard normally needs no city permit.

Can you service a porta potty on a Mason job site every week?

Every 28-day rental includes weekly service: pump, scrub, restock and a service text. If more than 10 workers use one unit, we suggest a second weekly visit at $45. Text dispatch the gate code if the site is fenced.

Next useful answers

Get an itemized quote

Calls get the fastest answer: a Dayton dispatcher picks up and confirms price and delivery while you are on the line. Prefer typing? Send the six details below and we text or call back within one business hour.

(937) 230-2836
  • Answered live by a Dayton dispatcher, Mon–Sat, 7 a.m.–7 p.m.
  • Quote lists unit, delivery, pickup, service and tax
  • Free changes until 3 p.m. the business day before delivery

Quote request · 6 quick details

We use these details only to quote and schedule your rental. See our privacy policy.

Call nowFree quote